FIND FAVOURITE FESTIVAL EVENT PARTNERS HERE OR ARRANGE AN APPOINTMENT TO COMMISSION YOUR NEXT PIECE OF HANDCRAFTED WORK.

Crafted Vancouver festival Event Partners are selected for their Authenticity, Craftsmanship, Originality, Territory, Tradition, Competence & Innovation. Sharing a  dedication to making, supporting and promoting fine craft, our Event Partners are exceptional & inspirational.

EVENT PARTNER CATEGORIES

Crafted Vancouver pools together a unique blend of local, national & international:
Independent makers + designers, studios & craft collectives, galleries, museums, showrooms, shops & luxury brands, craft & design schools, cultural organizations, craft member associations, curators, scholars, collectors, embassies, writers, chefs and other regional producers of food & beverage
all making, exhibiting, supporting or selling exceptional craft-based work.

EVENT PARTNER DISCIPLINES

Event Partners practice or represent multiple craft disciplines in a multitude of fields including:
interior furnishing & decoration, woodworking, lighting, jewellery, metalworking, ceramics, glass & crystal, fashion, textiles, leatherworking, paper, graphics & printing, games, toys & mechanical objects, musical instrument making, restoration, performing arts, heritage building and gardening, craft-themed film & more.

2019 Event Partners

Your Results

Reset Results
Discipline
Reset
Event Partner Category
Reset
Artisanal Food & Drinks Producer

The Balvenie

Artisan Brewing + Spirits

Whispering Horse Winery

Artisan Brewing + Spirits
Public Gallery

North Van Arts

Multi-disciplinary

Surrey Art Gallery

Multi-disciplinary
Private Gallery

Coastal Peoples Fine Arts Gallery

Indigenous Craft-Based Art

SwitzerCultCreative

Interior Furnishing and Decoration
Museum

Beaty Biodiversity Museum

Multi-disciplinary

Museum of Vancouver

Multi-disciplinary
Studio
Figment of Imagination installation

concealed studio

Lighting, Paper, Graphics and Printing

New Format

Interior Furnishing and Decoration

Omer Arbel Office

Lighting, Architecture and Gardens

Patrick Christie + SPACE

Recycled + Upcycled Work, Interior Furnishing and Decoration

Propellor

Lighting

Tracy Fillion of We are Stories

Fashion and Accessories, Ethnobotany
Solo Maker | Designer

Aaron Harrison

Performing Arts

Amanda Wood

Textiles

Anyuta Gusakova

Ceramics, Multi-disciplinary, Mixed Media

Arnt Arntzen

Interior Furnishing and Decoration

Audrey Fortin of Walls of Ivy

Paper, Graphics and Printing

Becki Chan

Jewellery

Benjamin Kikkert

Glass and Crystal

Brent Comber

Architecture and Gardens, Interior Furnishing and Decoration

Bridget Catchpole

Recycled + Upcycled Work, Jewellery

Catherine M. Stewart

Paper, Graphics and Printing

Catherine Regehr

Interior Furnishing and Decoration, Fashion and Accessories

Christi York

Interior Furnishing and Decoration

Connie Sabo

Paper, Graphics and Printing, Mixed Media

Dane Saunders

Interior Furnishing and Decoration

David Dumbrell

Games, Toys and Mechanical Objects

Eszter Burghardt

Textiles, Paper, Graphics and Printing

Florencio Fuentes Melchor

Traditional + Ancestral Crafts, Interior Furnishing and Decoration

Janaki Larsen

Ceramics

Jay Miron

Interior Furnishing and Decoration

Jessica Silvey of Red Cedar Woman

Indigenous Craft-Based Art

Joan Tayler

Ceramics

José Jorge García

Traditional + Ancestral Crafts, Jewellery

Kari Kristensen

Paper, Graphics and Printing

Lafleur Atelier

Interior Furnishing and Decoration

Louise Perrone

Jewellery

Mich DuVernet

Lighting

Mike Kammerer

Interior Furnishing and Decoration

Nicholas Purcell Furniture

Interior Furnishing and Decoration

Rachael Ashe

Paper, Graphics and Printing
Three Graces

Ruth Scheuing

Textiles

Stefanie Dueck

Interior Furnishing and Decoration, Metalworking

Trace Yeomans

Indigenous Craft-Based Art, Multi-disciplinary

Valerie Arntzen

Interior Furnishing and Decoration

Yorke Graham

Metalworking
Craft & Design School

Material Matters @ ECUAD

Multi-disciplinary
Craft Member Association

Vancouver Metal Arts Association

Jewellery, Metalworking
Curator

Carol Mayer

Ceramics
Awards Foundation
Craft Council
National Craft Organization
Arts Council

North Van Arts

Multi-disciplinary
Studio & Retail Shop

Jessica de Haas of Funk Shui Felt

Textiles, Fashion and Accessories

von Hardenberg Beeswax Candles

Interior Furnishing and Decoration
Historian

John Atkin

Architecture and Gardens
Performance Company

Vancouver Opera

Performing Arts
Heritage Conservation

Vancouver Heritage Foundation

Architecture and Gardens
Studio & Showroom

FFABB Home

Interior Furnishing and Decoration

Keith and Celia Rice-Jones of Wildrice Studio

Ceramics, Architecture and Gardens

Riley McFerrin of Hinterland Design

Interior Furnishing and Decoration

Westerly Handmade Shoes

Fashion and Accessories, Leatherworking
Craft Member Co-operative

Vancouver Art Community

Multi-disciplinary
Artisan Collective

EartHand Gleaners Society

Textiles, Traditional + Ancestral Crafts, Community Environmental Art
Retail Business (supporting craft-based work)

Ai + Om

Metalworking

Holt Renfrew

Textiles, Interior Furnishing and Decoration, Jewellery, Fashion and Accessories, Cosmetics & Bodycare